newsletter contact
  • fr
  • en
  • Association Woodstower

    5 rue d'aguesseau 69007 LYON
    +33951575896
    bonjour@woodstower.com

    Ma Newsletter

    Festival Woodstower

    Programmation

    • Concerts
    • Shows
    • Animations
    • Thurs, Aug 29th
    • Fri, Aug 30th
    • Sat, Aug 31st
    • Sun, Sept 1st
    • Fri, Aug 30th
    • Sat, Aug 31st
    • Sun, Sept 1st
    • Fri, Aug 30th
    • Sat 31 AugSat, Aug 31st
    • Sun, Sept 1st

    Main Stage

    BLADE
     -  HIP-HOP
    NEKFEU
    09 PM  -  RAP
    ETIENNE DE CRECY
    11 : 00 PM  -  ELECTRO

    Chapiteau

    RÉMY
     -  RAP
    TODIEFOR
     -  HOUSE

    Main Stage

    CLAIRE LAFFUT
     -  POP
    AMADOU & MARIAM
    09 : 30 PM  -  WORLD MUSIC
    SYNAPSON
    11 : 30 PM  -  ELECTRO POP
    RECONDITE
    01 : 30 AM  -  TECHNO

    Chapiteau

    JOHAN
    PAPACONSTANTINO
     -  POP
    ALOÏSE SAUVAGE
     -  POP
    KOG & THE ZONGO BRIGADE
     -  AFROBEATS
    ARP FRIQUE & FAMILY
     -  AFRO - HOUSE

    Scène Saint Denis

    TRACY
    DE SÁ
     -  RAP
    NUSKY
     -  RAP
    JOSMAN
    12 : 00 PM  -  RAP

    Woodsfloor

    EFFIGIE
     -  POP
    1993 Elevation live
    LB aka LABAT
     -  HOUSE
    YUKSEK
     -  HOUSE
    Giorgia
    Angiuli
     -  TECHNO
    DAVE CLARKE
    02 : 45 AM  -  TECHNO

    La Plage

    MALTFUNK
     -  HIP-HOP
    BLANC MANIOC
     -  AFROBEATS WORLD
    ALADDIN
     -  HOUSE

    Main Stage

    GRAND BLANC
     -  ROCK ELECTRO
    YOUSSOUPHA
    09 : 30 PM  -  RAP
    PANDA DUB
    11 : 30 PM  -  DUB
    N'TO
    01 : 45 AM  -  ELECTRO

    Chapiteau

    PONTA PRETA
     -  SURF ROCK
    CANINE
     -  ELECTRO SOUL
    KUMBIA BORUKA
     -  CUMBIA
    Péroké
     -  AFRO ELECTRO
    IRENE DRESEL
     -  TECHNO

    Scène Saint Denis

    ZED YUN PAVAROTTI
     -  RAP
    Caballero & JeanJass
    10 : 30 PM  -  RAP
    ALPHA WANN
    12 : 45 PM  -  RAP

    Woodsfloor

    TRINIX
     -  ELECTRO
    RØDHÅD
    11 : 15 PM  -  TECHNO
    SENTIMENTAL RAVE
     -  ACID-TECHNO
    VANDAL
     -  HARDTEK

    La Plage

    LIMBOLOLO SOUNDSYSTEM
    02 : 00 PM  -  Afrobeats
    DUBANKO
     -  DUB
    CLUB 90's
     -  DISCO FUNK

    Main Stage

    CLAIRE DAYS
     -  SOUL
    DOWDELIN
     -  Soul Créole Électro
    BALOJI
     -  HIP-HOP AFRO

    Chapiteau

    ZAJAZZA
     -  JAZZ HIP-HOP
    FREAKISTAN
     -  FUNK - DISCO
    KAFFE CRÈME
     -  HOUSE

    La Prairie

    DOGZILLA(1)
     -  ART DE RUE
    PALAVAS VEGAS
     -  ART DE RUE
    Le B.I.D
     -  ART DE RUE

    La Prairie

    DOGZILLA(2)
     - 
    PALAVAS VEGAS
     - 
    Le B.I.D
     - 

    La Prairie

    NI GUEUX NI MAITRE
     -  ART DE RUE
    SAY MY NAME MOTHERFUCKER
     -  ART DE RUE
    Le B.I.D
     - 
    CIRQUE S'LEX 'N SUEUR
     -  ART DE RUE
    Tyrolienne
     - 
    Massages
     - 
    CHILL ON THE BEACH
    2pm - 7pm  - 
    Break
    dance
    5pm  - 
    Scrabble géant
    2PM - 7PM  - 
    Arbre à livres
     - 
    Arts créatifs
    2PM - 7PM  - 
    Tyrolienne
     - 
    Massages
     - 
    CHILL ON THE BEACH
    2pm - 7pm  - 
    CHILL ON THE BEACH
    2pm - 7pm  - 
    Break
    dance
    5pm  - 
    Scrabble géant
    2PM - 7PM  - 
    Scrabble géant
    2PM - 7PM  - 
    Arbre à livres
     - 
    Arts créatifs
    2PM - 7PM  - 
    Tyrolienne
     - 
    Massages
     - 
    Break
    dance
    2pm & 5pm  - 
    Arbre à livres
     - 
    Arts créatifs
    2PM - 7PM  -